Diocese of Joliet

Home

Parishes

Addison
     St. Joseph  
     St. Philip the Apostle    Lent/Easter schedule

Ashkum
     Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary    Lent/Easter schedule

Aurora
     Our Lady of Mercy    Lent/Easter schedule

Beaverville
     St. Mary  

Bensenville
     St. Alexis
     St. Charles Borromeo    Lent/Easter schedule

Bloomingdale
     St. Isidore  

Bolingbrook
     St. Dominic  
     St. Francis of Assisi  

Bourbonnais
     Maternity BVM  

Bradley
     St. Joseph  

Braidwood
     Immaculate Conception  

Carol Stream
     Corpus Christi  Lent/Easter schedule
     St. Luke Parish    Lent/Easter schedule

Channahon
     St. Ann    Lent/Easter schedule

Chebanse
     Ss. Mary & Joseph Parish    Lent/Easter schedule

Clarendon Hills
     Notre Dame    Lent/Easter schedule

Clifton
     St. Peter    Lent/Easter schedule

Coal City
     Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary    Lent/Easter schedule

Crescent City
     St. Joseph Mission    Lent/Easter schedule

Crest Hill
     St. Ambrose     Lent/Easter schedule
     St. Anne    Lent/Easter schedule

Darien
     Our Lady of Korean Martyrs  
     Our Lady of Mt. Carmel  
     Our Lady of Peace  

Downers Grove
     Divine Savior  
     St. Joseph    Lent/Easter schedule
     St. Mary of Gostyn    Lent/Easter schedule

Elmhurst
     Immaculate Conception    Lent/Easter schedule
     Mary Queen of Heaven     Lent/Easter schedule
     Visitation Parish   

Essex
     St. Lawrence O'Toole Chapel  

Frankfort
     St. Anthony    Lent/Easter schedule

Gibson City
     Our Lady of Lourdes    Lent/Easter schedule

Gilman
     Immaculate Conception  

Glen Ellyn
     Queenship of Mary  
     St. James the Apostle    Lent/Easter schedule
     St. Petronille    Lent/Easter schedule

Glendale Heights
     St. Matthew    Lent/Easter schedule

Goodrich
     Sacred Heart    Lent/Easter schedule

Herscher
     St. Margaret Mary    Lent/Easter schedule

Hinsdale
     St. Isaac Jogues    Lent/Easter schedule

Homer Glen
     Our Mother of Good Counsel    Lent/Easter schedule
     St. Bernard  

Hopkins Park
     Sacred Heart Mission  

Irwin
     St. James the Apostle    Lent/Easter schedule

Itasca
     St. Andrew Kim  
     St. Peter the Apostle  

Joliet
     Cathedral of St. Raymond  
     Holy Cross    Lent/Easter schedule
     Our Lady of Mt. Carmel  
     Sacred Heart  
     St. Anthony  
     St. Bernard    Lent/Easter schedule
     St. Francis Xavier  
     St. John the Baptist  
     St. Joseph     Lent/Easter schedule
     St. Jude    Lent/Easter schedule
     St. Mary Magdalene    Lent/Easter schedule
     St. Mary Nativity    Lent/Easter schedule
     St. Patrick     Lent/Easter schedule
     St. Paul the Apostle  

Kankakee
     St. John Paul II  
     St. Patrick  

Kinsman
     Sacred Heart   Lent/Easter schedule

L'Erable
     St. John the Baptist    Lent/Easter schedule

Lisle
     St. Joan of Arc    Lent/Easter schedule

Lockport
     St. Dennis    Lent/Easter schedule
     St. John Vianney  
     St. Joseph  

Loda
     St. Joseph Mission  

Lombard
     Christ the King  
     Divine Mercy  
     Sacred Heart    Lent/Easter schedule
     St. Pius X    Lent/Easter schedule

Manhattan
     St. Joseph  

Manteno
     St. Joseph  

Martinton
     St. Martin Chapel  

Minooka
     St. Mary   

Mokena
     St. Mary    Lent/Easter schedule

Momence
     St. Patrick  

Monee
     St. Boniface    Lent/Easter schedule

Morris
     Immaculate Conception    Lent/Easter schedule

Naperville
     Holy Spirit Catholic Community  
     Saints Peter & Paul  
     St. Elizabeth Seton  
     St. Margaret Mary  
     St. Raphael  
     St. Thomas the Apostle  

New Lenox
     St. Jude    Lent/Easter schedule

Oakbrook Terrace
     Ascension of Our Lord    Lent/Easter schedule

Oswego
     St. Anne    Lent/Easter schedule

Park Forest
     St. Mary  

Paxton
     St. Mary   

Peotone
     St. Paul the Apostle  

Piper City
     St. Peter  

Plainfield
     St. Mary Immaculate  

Plano
     St. Mary  

Reddick
     St. Mary Mission    Lent/Easter schedule

Roberts
     Immaculate Conception Mission  

Rockdale
     St. Joseph  

Romeoville
     St. Andrew the Apostle    Lent/Easter schedule

Roselle
     St. Walter    Lent/Easter schedule

Shorewood
     Holy Family    Lent/Easter schedule

South Wilmington
     St. Lawrence    Lent/Easter schedule

St. Anne
     St. Anne  

St. George
     St. George  

Steger
     St. Liborius  

Villa Park
     St. Alexander  
     St. John the Apostle  

Warrenville
     St. Irene  

Watseka
     St. Edmund    Lent/Easter schedule

Wayne
     Resurrection  Lent/Easter schedule

West Chicago
     St. Mary  

Westmont
     Holy Trinity    Lent/Easter schedule

Wheaton
     St. Daniel the Prophet    Lent/Easter schedule
     St. Mark    Lent/Easter schedule
     St. Michael    Lent/Easter schedule

Wilmington
     St. Rose  

Wilton Center
     St. Patrick  

Winfield
     St. John the Baptist    Lent/Easter schedule

Wood Dale
     Holy Ghost    Lent/Easter schedule

Woodridge
     Christ the Servant  
     St. Scholastica  

Yorkville
     St. Patrick    Lent/Easter schedule