Diocese of Joliet

Home

Parishes

Addison
     St. Joseph  
     St. Philip the Apostle  Advent/Christmas schedule

Ashkum
     Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary  Advent/Christmas schedule

Aurora
     Our Lady of Mercy  Advent/Christmas schedule

Beaverville
     St. Mary  

Bensenville
     St. Alexis
     St. Charles Borromeo 

Bloomingdale
     St. Isidore    Advent/Christmas schedule

Bolingbrook
     St. Dominic  
     St. Francis of Assisi  

Bourbonnais
     Maternity BVM  

Bradley
     St. Joseph  

Braidwood
     Immaculate Conception    Advent/Christmas schedule

Carol Stream
     Corpus Christi   Advent/Christmas schedule
     St. Luke Parish  Advent/Christmas schedule

Channahon
     St. Ann  Advent/Christmas schedule

Chebanse
     Ss. Mary & Joseph Parish*  Advent/Christmas schedule

Clarendon Hills
     Notre Dame  Advent/Christmas schedule

Clifton
     St. Peter   Advent/Christmas schedule

Coal City
     Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary  Advent/Christmas schedule

Crescent City
     St. Joseph Mission*  Advent/Christmas schedule

Crest Hill
     St. Ambrose
     St. Anne

Darien
     Our Lady of Mt. Carmel  
     Our Lady of Peace  

Downers Grove
     Divine Savior  
     St. Joseph   Advent/Christmas schedule
     St. Mary of Gostyn  Advent/Christmas schedule

Elmhurst
     Immaculate Conception
     Mary Queen of Heaven
     Visitation Parish   

Essex
     St. Lawrence O'Toole Chapel  

Frankfort
     St. Anthony  Advent/Christmas schedule

Gibson City
     Our Lady of Lourdes

Gilman
     Immaculate Conception  

Glen Ellyn
     Queenship of Mary  
     St. James the Apostle   Advent/Christmas schedule
     St. Petronille  Advent/Christmas schedule

Glendale Heights
     St. Matthew

Goodrich
     Sacred Heart  Advent/Christmas schedule

Herscher
     St. Margaret Mary  Advent/Christmas schedule

Hinsdale
     St. Isaac Jogues  Advent/Christmas schedule

Homer Glen
     Our Mother of Good Counsel   Advent/Christmas schedule
     St. Bernard    Advent/Christmas schedule

Hopkins Park
     Sacred Heart Mission  

Irwin
     St. James the Apostle  Advent/Christmas schedule

Itasca
     St. Andrew Kim  
     St. Peter the Apostle  

Joliet
     Cathedral of St. Raymond  Nonnatus 
     Holy Cross  Advent/Christmas schedule
     Our Lady of Mt. Carmel  
     Sacred Heart  
     St. Anthony  
     St. Bernard  Advent/Christmas schedule
     St. Francis Xavier     Advent/Christmas schedule
     St. John the Baptist  
     St. Joseph   Advent/Christmas schedule
     St. Jude  Advent/Christmas schedule
     St. Mary Magdalene  Advent/Christmas schedule
     St. Mary Nativity  Advent/Christmas schedule
     St. Patrick
     St. Paul the Apostle  

Kankakee
     St. John Paul II  
     St. Patrick  

Kinsman
     Sacred Heart

L'Erable
     St. John the Baptist  Advent/Christmas schedule

Lisle
     St. Joan of Arc  Advent/Christmas schedule

Lockport
     Our Lady of Korean Martyrs 
     St. Dennis
     St. John Vianney  
     St. Joseph  Advent/Christmas schedule

Loda
     St. Joseph Mission  

Lombard
     Christ the King  
     Divine Mercy  
     Sacred Heart  Advent/Christmas schedule
     St. Pius X

Manhattan
     St. Joseph  

Manteno
     St. Joseph  

Minooka

     St. Mary   

Mokena
     St. Mary

Momence
     St. Patrick    Advent/Christmas schedule

Monee
     St. Boniface

Morris
     Immaculate Conception  Advent/Christmas schedule

Naperville
     Holy Spirit Catholic Community  
     Saints Peter & Paul    Advent/Christmas schedule
     St. Elizabeth Seton  
     St. Margaret Mary  
     St. Raphael  
     St. Thomas the Apostle   Advent/Christmas schedule

New Lenox
     St. Jude

Oakbrook Terrace
     Ascension of Our Lord  Advent/Christmas schedule

Oswego
     St. Anne  Advent/Christmas schedule

Park Forest
     St. Mary  

Paxton
     St. Mary   

Peotone
     St. Paul the Apostle  

Piper City
     St. Peter  

Plainfield
     St. Mary Immaculate  Advent/Christmas schedule

Plano
     St. Mary  

Reddick
     St. Mary Mission

Roberts
     Immaculate Conception Mission  

Rockdale
     St. Joseph  Advent/Christmas schedule

Romeoville
     St. Andrew the Apostle  Advent/Christmas schedule

Roselle
     St. Walter

Shorewood
     Holy Family

South Wilmington
     St. Lawrence

St. Anne
     St. Anne    Advent/Christmas schedule

St. George
     St. George  

Steger
     St. Liborius  

Villa Park
     St. Alexander    Advent/Christmas schedule
     St. John the Apostle  

Warrenville
     St. Irene  

Watseka
     St. Edmund*  Advent/Christmas schedule

Wayne
     Resurrection

West Chicago
     St. Mary  

Westmont
     Holy Trinity  Advent/Christmas schedule

Wheaton
     St. Daniel the Prophet   Advent/Christmas schedule
     St. Mark  Advent/Christmas schedule
     St. Michael

Wilmington
     St. Rose  

Wilton Center
     St. Patrick  

Winfield
     St. John the Baptist  Advent/Christmas schedule

Wood Dale
     Holy Ghost

Woodridge
     Christ the Servant  
     St. Scholastica  

Yorkville
     St. Patrick  Advent/Christmas schedule